Staff

Senior Leadership Team

18.9 Allerton Bywater 379

Mr Richard Cairns

Head Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 385

Mrs Rebekah Brown

Deputy Head Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 405

Mrs Sarah Thomas

Assistant Head Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 404

Mrs Lorraine Simpson

SENDCo

IMG 9451

Miss Hannah Smithies

School Improvement Lead

Coming soon14

Mrs Linda Smith

School Improvement Lead

Early Years Foundation Stage Team

18.9 Allerton Bywater 393

Mr Darren Martin

Nursery Teacher

20.9 Allerton Bywater 405

Mrs Sarah Thomas

Reception Teacher

20.9 Allerton Bywater 391

Mrs Lisa Stephens

Reception Teacher

F2G Natalie Green

Mrs Natalie Green

Reception Teacher (mat. leave)

18.9 Allerton Bywater 370

Mrs Rachael Smith

HLTA

18.9 Allerton Bywater 419

Miss Jenni Woodhouse

Teaching Assistant

18.9 Allerton Bywater 373

Mrs Jacqui Sessions

Teaching Assistant

18.9 Allerton Bywater 432

Mrs Claire Edmondson

Teaching Assistant

18.9 Allerton Bywater 396

Mrs Tina Poskitt

Teaching Assistant

20.9 Allerton Bywater 401

Mrs Rachel Carroll

Teaching Assistant

Coming soon17

Mrs Petra Pashley

Teaching Assistant

19.9 Allerton Bywater 407

Mrs Christine Revis

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One Team

18.9 Allerton Bywater 397

Miss Grace Hamilton

Year One Teacher

19.9 Allerton Bywater 417

Mrs Laura McPhillips

Year One Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 400

Miss Alice Wilkinson

Year Two Teacher

Coming soon4

Miss Lauren Rushworth

Year Two Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 394

Mrs Liz Gibson

Year One HLTA

20.9 Allerton Bywater 422

Mr Matt Hopes

Year Two HLTA

19.9 Allerton Bywater 411

Mrs Jane Pearson

Teaching Assistant

19.9 Allerton Bywater 374

Mrs Katie Powell

Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage Two Team

19.9 Allerton Bywater 387

Miss Amy Cowley

Year Three Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 390

Miss Sarah Lowry

Year Three Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 388

Miss Vicky Firth

Year Four Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 383

Mr Paul Dring

Year Four Teacher

19.9 Allerton Bywater 385

Mrs Rebekah Brown

Year Four Teacher

19.9 Allerton Bywater 409

Mrs Helen White

Year 3 HLTA

18.9 Allerton Bywater 382

Miss Regan Watson

Teaching Assistant

20.9 Allerton Bywater 425

Ms Addy Smith

Teaching Assistant

Coming soon16

Mrs Ann Saddler

Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage Two Team

Coming soon12

Miss Katie Moran

Year Five Teacher

Coming soon5

Mrs Victoria Humphreys

Year Five Teacher

18.9 Allerton Bywater 365

Mr James Allinson

Year Six Teacher

Coming soon6

Mrs Lorna Bigland

Year Six Teacher

19.9 Allerton Bywater 367

Mrs Tanya Hartley

Year 5 HLTA

18.9 Allerton Bywater 426

Mrs Alex Owens

Year 6 HLTA

18.9 Allerton Bywater 364

Mrs Sharon Coote

Teaching Assistant

Coming soon7

Mrs Melissa Bentley

Teaching Assistant

Pupil Welfare Team

18.9 Allerton Bywater 428

Mrs Debbie Oldroyd

Pupil Welfare Manager

18.9 Allerton Bywater 427

Mrs Lisa Allanson

Learning Support Mentor

Administration and Premises Team

18.9 Allerton Bywater 437

Mrs Tara Ainsworth

School Business Manager

18.9 Allerton Bywater 378

Mr Mark Antcliffe

Premises Manager

18.9 Allerton Bywater 376

Mrs Ruth Sherrington

Senior Admin Assistant

18.9 Allerton Bywater 439

Mrs Chris Linley

EVC & Reprographics

Coming soon11

Mrs Joanna Twine

Admin Assistant

Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy